Committe

Admission / Fee Concession For P.G.Courses
1. Dr. Mohan Lal Hindi
2. Dr. B. N. Shukla Sanskrit
3. Dr. Madhu Gautam English
4. Dr. Kamal Singh Economics
5. Dr. Santosh Kumar Singh Sociology
6. Shri Ram Swarath Political Science
Admission / Fee Concession for U.G. Courses
Arts :
1. Dr. S. A. Khan Convenor
2. Dr. Madhubala Sharma Co. Convenor
3. Dr. Manveer Singh Co. Convenor
4. Dr. B. N. Shukla Member
5. Dr. Kamal Singh Member
6. Dr. Vikrant Upadhyaya Member
7. Dr. Gulab Rai Member
8. Dr. Disha Member
9. D. Madhu Sharma Member
Commerce (B.Com):
1. Dr. S. K. Kashyap Convenor
2. Smt. Sushma Rani Member
3. Dr. Kumud Ranjan Member
4. Dr. A. K. Gupta Member
Commerce (M.Com):
1. Dr. M. M. farshori Convenor
B.Sc (Math Group)
1. Dr. Ashish Kumar Saxena Convenor
2. Dr. Aditya Kumar MishraMember Member
3. Dr. Prashant Kohli Member
4. Dr. V. B. Saxena Member
B.Sc.(Biology)
1. Dr. Radha Krishan Sharma Convenor
2. Dr. (Smt.) Roopam Saxena Member
3. Dr. Dinesh Chandra Member
B.B.A
1. Shri Hasan Shabab Convenor
2. Shri Pravendra Dixit Member
3. Shri Abhishek Kumar Member
B.Ed.
1. Dr. Shivraj Kumar Convenor
2. Dr. Manveer Singh Co. - Convenor
3. Dr. Sudhakar Sharma Member
4. Smt. Sushma Rani Member
5. Dr. Vikrant Upadhyay Member
Schorship / Student Welfare Committee
1. Dr. Madhu Gautam For General Cat. Student
2. Dr. Sharif Ahmad Khan For Minority Student
3. Dr. Kumud Ranjan For O.B.C Student
4. Dr. Shivraj Kumar For S.C. Student
Proctorial Board
1. Dr. Shivraj Kumar Chief Proctor
2. Dr. B. N. Shukla Addl. Chief Proctor
3. Dr. Kumud Ranjan Addl. Chief Proctor
4. Dr. Madhu Gautam Proctor
5. Dr. Mohan Lal Proctor
6. Dr. Prashant Kohli Proctor
7. Dr. Shudhakar Sharma Proctor
8. Dr. Kamal Singh Proctor
9. Dr. Vikrant Upadhyay Proctor
10. Dr. M. M. Farshori Proctor
11. Dr. Shikha Singh Proctor
12. Dr. Santosh Singh Special Member
Grievance Redressal Committee For Girls
1. Dr. Madhu Gautam Convenor
2. Dr. Madhubala Sharma Member
3. Smt. Sushma Rani Member
4. Dr. Roopam Saxena Member
5. Dr. Niharika Rastogi  Member
6. Dr. Rashmi Saxena Member
Litterature Committe
1. Dr. S. A. Khan Convenor
2. Dr. Mohan Lal Member
3. Dr. Shudhakar Sharma Member
4. Dr. B. N. Shukla Member
Cultural Committee
1. Dr. Manveer Singh Convenor
2. Dr. Madhubala Sharma Member
3. Dr. Sudhakar Sharma Member
4. Dr. R. K. Sharma Member
5. Dr. Pragati Saxena Member
Annual Magzine
1. Dr. Sudhakar Sharma Chief Editor
2. Dr. Sharif Ahamd Khan Editor
3. Dr. B. N. Shukla Editor
4. Dr. Mohan Lal Editor
5. Dr. R. K. Sharma Editor
Sport Committee
1. Dr. Kamal Singh Incharge
2. Dr. Vikrant Upadhyaya Addl. Incharge
3. Dr. R. K. Sharma Member
4. Dr. Asheesh Kumar Gupta Member
5. Dr. M. M. Farshori Member
6. Dr. Niharika Rastogi Member
7. Dr. Dinesh Chandra Member
Library & Book Bank
1. Dr. Prashant Kohli Incharge
N.C.C/N.SS
1. Lt. Dr. Santosh Kumar Singh Incharge NCC Boys
2. Dr. B. N. Shukla Incharge NSS (First Unit) Boys
3. Dr. Pragati Saxena Incharge NSS (Second Unit) Girls
4. Dr. Rashmi Saxena Incharge NSS (Third Unit) Girls
Scout & Guide
1. Dr. M. M. Farshori Incharge Rovers/Rangers
College Devlopment Committee
1. Dr. A. K. Saxena Convenor
2. Dr. Prashant Kohli Member
Plantation
1. Dr. Shivraj Kumar Incharge
Attandance
1. Dr. Madhu Gautam Convenor
2. Dr. Asheesh Kumar Gupta Member
Time Table
1. Dr. Asheesh Kumar Saxena Convenor
2. Dr. S. K. Kashyap Co. - Convenor
3. Dr. Mohan Lal Member
4. Dr. Shivraj Kumar Member
5. Dr. R. K. Sharma Member
IQAC Committee
1. Dr. Siddharth Kumar Kashyap Convenor
2. Dr. Kumud Ranjan Member
3. Dr. Vikrant Upadhyaya Member
4. Dr. R. K. Sharma Member
5. Shree Hasan Shabab Member
   U.P. Coaching Regulatory Ordinance Execution Committee  
 1. Dr. Asheesh Kumar Saxena  Convenor 
 2. Dr. Shivraj Kumar  Member 
 3. Dr. Shudhakar Sharma  Member 
 4. Shree Ramswarath  Member 
 5. Dr. Kamal Singh  Member 
  Internet & Website Committee   
 1. Dr. Kumud Ranjan  Convenor 
 2. Dr. Vikrant Upadhyay  Member 
 3. Dr. Santosh Kumar  Member  
 4. Dr. R. K. Sharma  Member  
  Remedial Coaching (S.C., S.T., O.B.C. & Minority)  
 1. Dr. Mohan Lal  Convenor 
2. Dr. Kamal Singh  Co. Convenor 
  Committee for Coaching Classes for S.C., S.T., O.B.C. & Minority Candidates to get Addmission in Services  
 1. Dr. Manveer Singh   Convenor
   Carrier & Councelling Cell  
 1. Principal  Convenor
 2. Dr. A. K. Misra  Co. Convenor 
   Talent Upgradation Committee  
 1. Dr. Shudhakar Sharma  Convenor 
 2. Shree Pravendra Dixit  Member 
 3. Shree Abhishek Kumar  Member 
   Practical / Viva-Voce Examination Controling/Organising Committee  
 1. Dr. Asheesh Kumar Saxena  Convenor 
 2. Dr. Kamal Singh  Co. Convenor 
     
     
     
     
     
     
     
Website designed by WEB EYE MASTER